Difference between revisions of "List of Current and Former Student Senators"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Reverted edits by 24.173.94.2 (talk) to last revision by 70.38.78.74) |
|||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
==Executive Board== | ==Executive Board== | ||
− | + | === President === | |
+ | | 2010-2011 || [[Samantha Claypool]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 2009-2010 || [[Heather Kopeck]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 2008-2009 || [[Elaine Wilson]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 2007-2008 || [[Brad Middleton]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 2006-2007 || [[Matt Cessna]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 2005-2006 || [[Zack Stephenson]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 2004-2005 || [[Abbie Letzer]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 2003-2004 || [[Holly Oberle]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 2002-2003 || [[Helen Scharber]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 2001-2002 || [[Josh Ferchau]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 2000-2001 || [[Nick Bunnel]] | ||
+ | |} | ||
=== Vice-President === | === Vice-President === | ||
Line 148: | Line 170: | ||
===Former=== | ===Former=== | ||
− | + | ====[[2006-2007]]==== | |
+ | It dates from [[Fall 2006]]. It is unclear which district contains [[Exec]]. | ||
+ | {| | ||
+ | |District I: [[Seymour Hall]] || [[Pier Debes]], [[Austin Mobley]], [[David Gilmer]], [[Alex Chandler-Minner]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |District II: [[Townhouses]], [[Phi Gamma Delta]] || [[Michael Sales]], [[Nate Carney]], [[Beth Beadle]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |District III: [[Williston]], [[Beta Theta Pi]] || [[Erica Jaffe]], [[Maureen McDonnell]], [[Tippy Tipson]], [[Tom Griffin]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |District IV: [[Campbell-Elder]] || [[McKinley Murphy]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |District V: [[Conger-Neal]] || [[Maurice Harris]], [[Sam Jarvis]], [[Devan Cameron]], [[Carrie Bueche]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |District VI: [[Sherwin-Neifert]] || [[David Fingerman]], [[Charles Rohrbaugh]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |District VII: [[Drew]], [[Griffith]], [[Longden]], [[Simmonds]], [[Furrow]] || [[Brian Camozzi]], [[Kevin Malone]], [[Amanda Look]], [[Kelli Refer]], [[Shomari Smith]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |District VIII: [[Hamblin]], [[TKE]] || [[Alex Argeylan]], [[Brian Normile]], [[Mike Marshall]], [[Warren Wilke]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |District IX: [[Theme houses]], [[Sigma Chi]], [[Sigma Nu]] || [[Matt Allis]], [[Eric Langston]], [[Donovan Griffith]], [[Nishanth Dittikavi]], [[Andrew Kama]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |District X: [[Off-campus]] || [[Caroline Allen]], [[Katya Manak]], [[Mary Batterman]], [[Clark Smith]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |District XI: [[Displaced First-Years]] || [[Zack Lazar]], [[Colin Higgins]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |District XII: [[Raub-Sellew]] || [[Danielle Goebel]], [[Kate Tanquary]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |District XIII: [[Post]] 1-6 || [[Megan Nakra]], [[Heather Kopec]], [[Kelsey Kreiling]], [[Amy Labudde]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |District XIV: [[Post]] 7-10 || [[Kenji Mori]], [[Michael Leon]], [[Marc Dreyfuss]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |District XV: [[Tompkins]] || [[Akshay Gavai]], [[Sahil Kalghatgi]] | ||
+ | |} | ||
==Committee Assignments== | ==Committee Assignments== | ||
− | + | ===Current (2007-2008)=== | |
+ | =====Standing Committees===== | ||
+ | {| | ||
+ | |[[Dining Services Committee]] || Bryan Lund (Chair), Matt Cessna, Mike Dooley, Becca Ganster, Danielle Goebel, Samier Habarneh, Katie Johnston, Meredith Lirman, Emily Putnam, Mike Wipper | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |[[Finance Committee]] || Brian Normile (Chair), Alex Argyelan, Salleha Chaudhry, Ginny Graves, Patrick Herlihey, Kelsey Kreling, Zack Lazar, Karen Russell, Darko Simunovic | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |[[Residential Quality of Life Committee]] || Mo Harris (Chair), Caroline Allen, Brian Cohen, Rachel Cullen, Hayle Gosnell, Sam Jarvis, Andrew Kama, Nirupa Kartha, Ben Keathely, Megan Nakra, Joyce Omundi | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |[[Safety and Services Committee]] || Kelli Refer (Chair), Beth Beadle, Carrie Bueche, Alex Enyart, Mike Giese, Angie Martin, Mike McKearn, Dan Pers, Ben Robbins, Trevor Sorenson, Kate Tanquary | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |[[Technology Committee]] || Michael Leon (Chair), Andrew Briggs, James Clark, Sarah Juist, Abby Pardick, Ben Reeves, Charles Rohrbaugh, Avi Segaloff, Ailyn Tran | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |[[Communications Committee]] || Elaine Wilson (Chair), Sam Claypool, Leah Heister, Tippy Tipson | ||
+ | |} | ||
+ | |||
+ | =====Faculty Committees===== | ||
+ | ''Not yet appointed'' | ||
===Former=== | ===Former=== |
Revision as of 21:37, 21 July 2011
This is a list of current and former members of Student Senate.
Contents
- 1 Executive Board
- 1.1 President
- 1.2 Vice-President
- 1.3 Treasurer
- 1.4 Communications Officer
- 1.5 Dining Services Chair (member of Executive Board since 2006)
- 1.6 Residential Quality of Life Chair (member of Executive Board since 2006)
- 1.7 Safety and Services Chair (member of Executive Board since 2006)
- 1.8 Technology Chair (created 2005, member of Executive Board since 2006)
- 1.9 Records Chair (created Spring 2008)
- 2 District Senators
- 3 Committee Assignments
Executive Board
President
| 2010-2011 || Samantha Claypool |- | 2009-2010 || Heather Kopeck |- | 2008-2009 || Elaine Wilson |- | 2007-2008 || Brad Middleton |- | 2006-2007 || Matt Cessna |- | 2005-2006 || Zack Stephenson |- | 2004-2005 || Abbie Letzer |- | 2003-2004 || Holly Oberle |- | 2002-2003 || Helen Scharber |- | 2001-2002 || Josh Ferchau |- | 2000-2001 || Nick Bunnel |}
Vice-President
Bryan Lund is the Vice-President for the 2008-2009 academic year. Past Presidents:
2007-2008 | Erica Jaffe |
2006-2007 | Patrick Herlihey |
2005-2006 | Hassan Massoud |
2004-2005 | B.J. Hollars |
2003-2004 | Hassan Massoud |
2002-2003 | Nan Curry |
2001-2002 | Nathan Meyers |
Treasurer
Heather Kopec is the Treasurer for the 2008-2009 academic year.
2007-2008 | Brian Normile (fall/winter), Alex Argyelan (spring) |
2006-2007 | Peter Westphaelen |
2005-2006 | Megan Gamble |
2004-2005 | Ben Maddox |
2003-2004 | Abbie Letzer |
2002-2003 | Tom Bazan |
2001-2002 | Hillary Meyers |
Communications Officer
Angelo Kozonis is the Communications Officer for the 2008-2009 academic year.
2007-2008 | Elaine Wilson |
2006-2007 | Elaine Wilson |
2005-2006 | Jamie Bellian and Patrick Herlihey |
2004-2005 | Emily Fenwick |
2003-2004 | Dan Lieberman |
2002-2003 | Holly Oberle |
2001-2002 | Jensey Wight |
Dining Services Chair (member of Executive Board since 2006)
2008-2009 | Zack Lazar |
2007-2008 | Bryan Lund |
2006-2007 | Bryan Lund |
2005-2006 | Eric Langston |
2004-2005 | Jamieson Hermes |
Residential Quality of Life Chair (member of Executive Board since 2006)
2008-2009 | Michael Leon |
2007-2008 | Mo Harris |
2006-2007 | Brian King |
2005-2006 | Miles Eberle |
2004-2005 | Eric Langston |
Safety and Services Chair (member of Executive Board since 2006)
2008-2009 | Trevor Sorenson |
2007-2008 | Kelli Refer |
2006-2007 | Brad Middleton |
2005-2006 | Brad Middleton |
2004-2005 | Eric Langston |
Technology Chair (created 2005, member of Executive Board since 2006)
2008-2009 | Brady Myers |
2007-2008 | Michael Leon |
2006-2007 | Andrew James Ross |
2005-2006 | Andrew James Ross |
Records Chair (created Spring 2008)
2008-2009 Samantha Claypool
District SenatorsCurrent (2007-2008)Former2006-2007It dates from Fall 2006. It is unclear which district contains Exec. Committee AssignmentsCurrent (2007-2008)Standing Committees
Faculty CommitteesNot yet appointed Former2006-2007Standing Committees
Faculty Committees
|