Difference between revisions of "Upcoming events"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(updated events) |
|||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| − | | May | + | | May 29 || 10 p.m. || [[Hoot Hoots]] concert || [[Sigma Chi]] house |
| − | | [[ | + | | Dance your finals away |
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| − | | | + | | June 2 || 10 a.m. || [[Commencement]] 2007 || [[South Lawn]] by [[Old Main]] |
| − | | | + | | Seniors will graduate and [[Bill Clinton]] will speak |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:18, 27 May 2007
This page contains a wiki-edited list of Knox-related events in the next week or two. If you have an event and don't see it here, edit this page and add it! From time to time an admin will copy over the most immediately upcoming events to the front page.
| Date(s) | Time | Event | Location | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 29 | 10 p.m. | Hoot Hoots concert | Sigma Chi house | Dance your finals away |
| June 2 | 10 a.m. | Commencement 2007 | South Lawn by Old Main | Seniors will graduate and Bill Clinton will speak |