Difference between revisions of "Upcoming events"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(tks, removed old events) |
(tags) |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| − | | Mondays || 6 p.m. || [[ | + | | Mondays || 6 p.m. || Open meeting for [[The Knox Student]] || Pick up a job |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:46, 13 May 2007
This page contains a wiki-edited list of Knox-related events in the next week or two. If you have an event and don't see it here, edit this page and add it! From time to time an admin will copy over the most immediately upcoming events to the front page.
| Date(s) | Time | Event name | Brief description |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mondays | 6 p.m. | Open meeting for The Knox Student | Pick up a job |